Warning: APM's schema cannot be created, error code: 11 in Unknown on line 0
Natural Dye Manufacturer & Supplier | GOTS Certified Dyes

RENNET


Common Name : Gall Nut
Botanical Name : Quercus infectoria
Natural Dye:Ivory Color Powder

Source : Rennet® natural dye is extracted from Gall Nut of Quercus infectoria.

Color : It provides Ivory, Light Yellow, and Grey color, that changes with change of pretreatment auxiliary dyeing process.
Textile dyed with Rennet® carries anti-bacterial, anti-microbial and astringent properties.

Hold hand for generating new possibilities : Collection process of Gall Nut generate employment for plenty of people. When you use Rennet®, you indirectly become the helping hand of all such people who are associated to the Gall Nut collection for their living.