YELIONA


Common Name : Marigold, Tesu
Botanical Name : Tegetas erecta, Butea monosperma

Source : Yeliona natural dye is extracted from Tegetas erecta, Butea monosperma.

Color : Yeliona gives bright Yellow Color. This natural mordant dye is ideal for dyeing cotton.
It also has anti-bacterial, anti-microbial and astringent properties.
By choosing Yeliona, you are also helping thousands of hands behind it. There are so many people involved in collecting the raw material required for making Yeliona, and when you choose this natural dye, you are also promoting their lives as well.